header

Home page

Latest News

Club Calendar

Membership

Coaching

Competitions

Seniors

Juniors

Champions

The Committee

Sponsors

About Us

Contact Us








Click on the
logo to add us on
Facebook




Click on the
logo to add us on
Twitter
Junior Coaching Aug to Oct 2021
 
Calling all junior tennis players out there.......whether you have never picked up a racket before or you play regualrly, we have coaching to suit your game! We have coaching for juniors from the age of 5 years all the way through to teenagers, from beginner to expert! If you have any questions or queries please do not hesitate to contact Gareth at g.rennie@cultstennisaberdeen.co.uk

Please note on the forms below any dates where the classes are not running.
Monday after school coaching
 
Dates: Mon 23rd Aug to Mon 4th Oct (No session 27th Sep)
Coaches: Gareth Rennie & Ben Soutar

4:15pm to 5:15pm: Yellow ball 11 to 16 years
4:15pm to 5:15pm: Invite squad 11 to 13 years
5:15pm to 6:15pm: Yellow squad

Click here to download the coaching form and all the information
Monday red level performance class
 
Dates: Mon 23rd Aug to Mon 4th Oct (No session 27th Sep)
Coaches: Ben Soutar

5:15pm to 6:15pm: 6 to 9 year olds - invitational squad

Click here to download the coaching form and all the information
Tuesday after school coaching
 
Dates: Tues 24th Aug to Tues 28th Sep (5th Oct catch up week if required)
Coaches: Adam Irvine & Morven Duff

4:00pm to 4:45pm: Red 2 - 5 to 8 year olds
4:45pm to 5:30pm: Red 1 - 5 to 8 year olds

Click here to download the coaching form and all the information
Wednesday after school coaching
 
Dates: Wed 25th Aug to Wed 29th Sep (6th Oct catch up week if required)
Coaches: Gareth Rennie & Ben Soutar

4:00pm to 5:00pm: Yellow session 11 to 15 year olds
5:00pm to 5:45pm: Boys squad 7 to 10 year olds
5:45pm to 6:30pm: Red squad 6 to 8 year olds

Click here to download the coaching form and all the information
Wednesday after school coaching 2
 
Dates: Wed 25th Aug to Wed 29th Sep (6th Oct catch up week if required)
Coaches: Adam Irvine

4:00pm to 4:45pm: Red/Orange 7 to 10 year olds
4:45pm to 5:30pm: Red/Orange 7 to 10 year olds

Click here to download the coaching form and all the information
Wednesday after school coaching 3
 
Dates: Wed 25th Aug to Wed 29th Sep (6th Oct catch up week if required)
Coaches: Morven Duff

5:45pm to 6:30pm: Girls only 10 to 13 year olds
(possible change to 5:30pm to 6:15pm)

Click here to download the coaching form and all the information
Friday after school coaching
 
Dates: Fri 27th Aug to Fri 8th Oct (No session 10th or 24th September)
Coaches: Ben Soutar

5:00pm to 6:00pm: 8 to 11 year olds

Click here to download the coaching form and all the information
Friday 12&U Squad

Dates: Fri 27th Aug to Fri 8th Oct (No session 10th or 24th September)
Coaches: Ben Soutar

4:00pm to 5:00pm: 12&U squad - invitational basis

Click here to download the coaching form and all the information
Saturday Morning Junior Tennis
 
Dates: Sat 28th Aug to Sat 2nd Oct (no session 18th or 25th Sep)
Coach: Gareth Rennie

4:30pm to 5:30pm (Tues): Development squad - invitational
5:30pm to 6:30pm (Tues): Development squad - invitational girls '04 to '10
4:30pm to 5:30pm (Fri): Senior Tournament Squad - invitation
5:30pm to 6:30pm (Fri): Junior Tournament Squad - invitational

Click here to download the coaching form and all the information
Performance Squad
 
Dates: Tues 24th Aug to Fri 8th October
Coach: Gareth Rennie

10:00am to 11:00am: Teens Tennis 12 to 17 year olds

Click here to download the coaching form and all the information